Winner and runner up of the New Wave competition by @bnew07 and @Jadeor respectively. Despite the fact I only had two entrants, both of them gave in some fantastically cool planeswalkers.
-3rd Place! "Volatile Storm-Kin" by @bnew07 -2nd place! "Hovering Hoard" by @TenebrisNemo -1st Place!!! "Uranbatol, Port City" by @Lastjustice "Wildseeker" by @bnew07
Comments
3rd place, we have @Faiths_Guide with Sir-Mount
2nd place, we have @Teacup with Soccer Squirell
1st place, we have @ningyounk with Goblinrigger(?)
http://forums.mtgcardsmith.com/discussion/3927/high-color-weight-circuit-challenge/p1
-1st Place!!!
"Dawnbreak Overseer" by @bnew07
-2nd Place!!
"Dolorous Reaper" by @Temurzoa
-3rd Place!
"Ral's Apprentice" by @Ranshi922
Third Place - Blighted Seer Bat by @Dechujoh64
Second Place - Terror of Darkwood Hollow by @bnew07
First Place - Tortured Witch by @Faiths_Guide
Judge:
Third-KanekiDemon with https://mtgcardsmith.com/view/god-of-ignition
Second-EternalWolf88 with https://mtgcardsmith.com/view/hades-god-of-the-underworld-13
And first-fiskerton with https://mtgcardsmith.com/view/loki-god-of-mischief-17
Sire of the Raging Storm by @bnew07
-Second Place-
Brazier Champion by @BorosPaladin
-Third Place-
Cloudpost Guardian by @Tomigon
Winner and runner up of the New Wave competition by @bnew07 and @Jadeor respectively. Despite the fact I only had two entrants, both of them gave in some fantastically cool planeswalkers.
3rd place - @sorinjace
2nd place - @DeepSky
1st place - @Undead
3rd place: Angel of the Damned by @TenebrisNemo
2nd place: Deadeye Smugglers by @Undead
1st place Skeletal Scarecrow by @Faiths_Guide
3rd place @Ilmarinen https://mtgcardsmith.com/view/peek-into-the-pumpkin-cauldron
2nd place @ShaperKyon https://mtgcardsmith.com/view/pumpkin-patch-2
1st place @Jonteman93 https://mtgcardsmith.com/view/devils-trick-or-treat
Contest judged and hosted by:
sorinjace
3rd place: @ AxNoodle - AxNoodle, Antimagic Adept/AxNoodle, Arcane Tehan
2nd place: @Aggroman15 - Aggrol, of the elements
1st place: @ShaperKyon - Kyoniq, Shaper of Souls
http://forums.mtgcardsmith.com/discussion/3983/mechanix-challenge-34/p1
1st place!!!
"Fading Cavalry" by @TheSuturedHeartMan
2nd place!!
"Angel of Awakening" by @TenebrisNemo
3rd place!
"Phantasm of the Grave" by @bnew07
Judge: Tomigon
Best Balanced Card: @MrRansom’s Benthic Desecrator
Best Unbalanced/Unglued Card: @Bowler218’s Chara, Genocide Starter
Honorable Mention: @Fallen_Lord_Vulganos‘s Soul Tax
First Place by @MrRansom- Syphon Current
Second Place by @sorinjace- Xiao, Dream Walker
Third Place by @Revotor - Keening Aether Strix
Judge:
“Best” Card: @sorinjace’s Frost-Burn Tyrant
Honorable Mention - @spookoops’s Righteous Unraveling
In 3rd place is @Pseudonymmetry with Witching Hour!
In 2nd Place is @sorinjace with Scared and Smelly Scout!
In 1st place is @ChainsawXIV with Ring of Vanishing!
Potion of Clarity by @fiskerton
1st place!!!
Chimera Cub by @TenebrisNemo
2nd place!!
Mornsong Druid by @bnew07
3rd place!
Cataclysmic Elementalist by @Lastjustice
Judge:
http://forums.mtgcardsmith.com/discussion/4034/x-mas-contest-2018/p1
3rd place @bnew07 with Suffuse with Light https://mtgcardsmith.com/view/suffuse-with-light
2nd place @Lastjustice with Early Gift https://mtgcardsmith.com/view/early-gift
1st place @ASubtleGhost with Uncle Klaus https://mtgcardsmith.com/view/uncle-klaus
Contest judged and hosted by:
sorinjace
-3rd Place!
"Volatile Storm-Kin" by @bnew07
-2nd place!
"Hovering Hoard" by @TenebrisNemo
-1st Place!!!
"Uranbatol, Port City" by @Lastjustice
"Wildseeker" by @bnew07
https://mtgcardsmith.com/view/wildseeker?list=user
https://mtgcardsmith.com/view/uranbatol-port-city?list=user
Judge: Tomigon
-1st Place!!!
Shaman of Metamorphosis by @pjbear2005
-2nd Place!!
Haavingard Tinkerer by @ASubtleGhost
-3rd Place!
Maelstrom Portal by @bnew07
Judge: Tomigon
http://forums.mtgcardsmith.com/discussion/4168/dance-pathetic-marionette-circuit-challenge/p1
-First Place-
Erudil, Krothian Manipulator by @Animist
-Second Place-
Tamika, Butterfly Knightess by @TenebrisNemo
-Third Place-
Lare'Eth, Chief of Thieves by @Faiths_Guide
http://forums.mtgcardsmith.com/discussion/4144/mill-is-too-a-strategy-circuit-challenge/p1
3rd place @Lastjustice with STOP MILLING ME GUYZ https://mtgcardsmith.com/view/stop-milling-me-guyz
2nd place @IronCrusher with Whispers of the Moon Rose https://mtgcardsmith.com/view/whispers-of-the-moon-rose
1st place @Animist with Deceivers Insight https://mtgcardsmith.com/view/deceivers-insight
Contest judged and hosted by:
sorinjace
-1st Place!!!
"Cone of Death" by @Animist
-2nd Place!!
"Compelling Interruption" by @Faiths_Guide
-3rd Place!
"Price of Ambition" by @Teacup
Judge: Tomigon
2nd and 1st place of my Villainy reignited competition, by @Koslen2 and @Shadow29870 respectively. Well done everyone, these entries are great!
-1st Place!!!
"Optimism" by @Lastjustice
-2nd Place!!
"Danava of Miserable Fates" by @TenebrisNemo
-3rd Place!
"Ascertain" by @Lowlander
Judge: Tomigon
Fixed! Thanks!
So here's who counting!
3rd Place @TenebrisNemo - Jonte, Man of Many Worlds
2nd Place @Teacup - Arion, Keeper of Tranquility
1st Place @Tomigon - Zelios, Eternal Nightmare
Judge: